Year Receipient Amount Alumni Father Alumni Mother
1972 Mark Haven Johnson 100 Homer Johnson (1949) Judy (Haven) Johnson (1949)
1973 Richard Wayne Elliot 100 Wayne I. Elliot (1946)  
1974 Deborah J. McIlveen 200 Richard McIlveen (1952) Lucy (O'Dea) McIlveen (1953)
1975 Elizabeth Ann Hart 200   Betty (Batchelder) Hart (1953)
1976 David W. Elliot 200 Wayne I. Elliot (1946)  
1977 Lee Goss Brooks 250 Peter G Brooks (1950) Carolyn (Goss)Brooks (1950)
1978 Glenn A. Martin      150   Joanne (Hobbs) Martin (1950)
1978 Nancy Woods 150 Kenneth Woods (1947) Barbara (Garland) Woods (1947)
1979 David J. Lamprey Jr 250 David Lamprey (1955) B. Joanne (McLane) Lamprey (1957)
1980 Nancy E. Triggs 250   Patty (Hoyt) Triggs (1949)
1981 Susan Ann Brooks 300 Peter G Brooks (1950) Carolyn (Goss)Brooks (1950)
1982 Alfred P. Chamberland 300 No children of alumni applied this   year. This is the first time the   scholarship had to be awarded to a non-alumni child
1983 Lisa S. Fernald 300 Harold Fernald (1949)  
1984 Sandra M. Hoyt 300 Sam Hoyt (1946)  
1985 Valerie Michelle Waitt 350   Judith (Ryan) Waitt (1960)
1986 Mary Elizabeth Weinhold 400 Charles Weinhold (1962)  
1987 Roxanne Elaine Swain 400 Richard Swain (1961)  
1988 Brenda Plastridge 400 Arnold Plastridge (1964) Carol (Ireland) Sawyer (1965)
1989 Kevin Sawyer 450 Richard Sawyer (1958)  
1990 Timothy L. Sullivan 450   Deborah (Greene) Sullivan (1965)
1991 Kimberly Cronin 500   Susanne (Wolfsen) Cronin (1962)
1992 Traci L. Chase 500 Frank Chase (1971) Diane (Wilson) Chase (1971)
1993 Vickie M. Sawyer 500 Richard Sawyer (1958)  
1994 Ryan Knowles 500 Larry Knowles (1965) Holly (Elliot) Knowles (1966)
1995 Ryan Hambleton 500 Michael Hambleton (1967) Jan (Savage) Hambleton (1967)
1996 Crescent Lynne Knowles 500 Larry Knowles (1965) Holly (Elliot) Knowles (1966)
1997 Chad Patrick Arlington 750   Lucinda (Chevalier) Arlington (1970)
1997 Amanda Elizabeth Davies 500 Russell Davies (1968)  
1998 Thomas James Maloney 750 Shawn Maloney (1975)  
1999 Joshua David MacArthur 750 David MacArthur (1973) Deborah (Brown) Girouard (1972)
2000 Kristi Rae Miller 1000 Steven Miller (1970)  
2001 Brian Matthew Maloney 1000 Victor Maloney (1973) Susan (Bychok) Maloney (1973)
2002 Robynne-Anne Locke 1000 Brian Locke (1980)  
2003 Jamie Robert Allen 1200 Jonathan Allen(1971) Sherri (Perkins) Allen (1966)
2004 Logan T. Kenney 1200 David Kenney (1974) Barbara (Casassa) Kenney (1976)
2005 Erin Hazel Lemire 2500 Roland Lemire (1982) Martha (Lamie) Lemire (1982)
2006 Michael Stone Tonry 2500 Louie Tonry (1974) Lianne (Stone) Tonry (1977)
2007 Brenda Jan Shepard 2500 Leslie Shepard (1971)  
2008 Jeffrey Paul Augusta 3000 Marc Augusta (1969) Karen (Donoghue) Augusta (1980)
2009 Casey Charles James Cotter 3000 Ronald Cotter (1976) Lorin (White) Cotter (1976)
2010 Nathan David Chase 2000 David Chase (1983) Deborah (Gaulin) Chase (1983)
2011 Timothy W. Lamprey 5000 Donald Lamprey (1984) Susan (Richardson) Lamprey (1985)
2012 Jordan Michelle Firkey 5000 Eric Firkey (1986) Valerie (Waitt) Firkey (1985)
2013 Brandi Rae Baillargeon 4000 Leonard Baillargeon (1986) Terry (Follansbee) Baillargeon (1989)
2013 Anna Inge Craig 4000   Deborah (Leach) Craig (1979)
2014 Cameron Eric Hauze 4000   Mary (Martin) Hauze (1981)
2014 Sara Murphy Schwab 4000   Rose (Twomey) Schwab (1976)